What is the the best and easiest way to get Iran visa for Pakistani ?

What is the the best and easiest way to get Iran visa for Pakistani ?

Many Pakistanis may think about how is getting Iran visa for Pakistanis? Iran is one of the Middle East zone’s countries which because of it’s resources and geographical location has attracted more attention in comparison with other countries in the zone. That is why lots of travelers and tourists enter Iran for different reasons yearly, and stay in the country for a certain period of time. If you are Pakistani and want to travel to Iran, follow this essay to be familiar with the conditions of getting Iran visa for Pakistani.

All you should know about Iran visa for Pakistani

Follow us to get answers of your important questions about the conditions of getting Iran visa for Pakistani.

Is it possible for Pakistani to travel to Iran without visa?

The first propounded questions is if it possible to travel to Iran with Pakistani passport and without visa? The answer is No. Because Pakistan is not among those countries which are exempt from visa. So do not imagine due to Pakistan’s neighborhood with Iran you can travel to it without visa.

How to get Iran visa for Pakistani

For traveling Iran you can choose between the two following ways of getting visa:

Getting Iran visa from embassy

The first way to get each country’s visa is to go to your destination country’s embassy, submit required documents and book your visa application.

Getting Iran visa from travel agency

Getting visa through embassy is generally a long lasting process, so most of people prefer to get visa by travel agencies. In this way you must to notify your intended agency of your application. By paying visa fee  to the agency, an invitation will be sent to the embassy for you. After checking application, if it be accepted, a code will be sent to the agency and you can get your visa from embassy by this code  3 till 30 working days.

Types of Iran visa for Pakistani

Based on your intention of traveling Iran you can ask one of the following visas.

Touristy visa

If you want to travel Iran as a tourist and visit it’s cities, you can apply application of this kind of visa. Issuance of this visa may lasts 4 to 10 days. Generally it’s validation is 30 days but if you want to stay more in Iran, it is possible to stay 60 days, if Iran’s embassy approve it.

Required documents for getting this visa are:

  • Clear colored scan of 3*4 photo
  • Colored scan of passport with at least 6 months validation
  • Domicile address
Commercial visa

If you travel Iran with commercial purposes, you have to have commercial or corporation visa. Remember that you are not allow to do any business affairs with touristy visa in Iran.

Required documents for getting this visa are:
  • Clear colored scan of 3*4 photo
  • Domicile address
  • Colored scan of passport with at least 6 months validation
  • Complete specification of host company e.g. scan of invitation with official sign of company on it
  • Complete specification of host company’s administrator
  • Topic of invitation and the reason of traveling

Tip: if you need less than 72 hours for doing your business affairs, you can get 72 hours-commercial visa by host company.

Multi Visa

If you are to traveling Iran for any reason during a year, it is better for you to apply multi visa at first, in order to reduce both financial and temporal costs. As it can be get from the name, by having this visa you are allow to travel to Iran several times. It is noteworthy that each time you can stay in Iran for a specified period.

Remember that this visa is not extendable, and for getting it you must travel to Iran at least 3 times during previous year for business affairs.

Required documents for getting this visa are:
  • Clear colored scan of 3*4 photo
  • Colored scan of passport with at least 6 months validation
  • Copy of entrance and exit pages of passport during previous year
  • Invitation of the company with administrator’s seal and signature
Other types of Iran visa for Pakistani
  • Relative visiting visa
  • Sport visa
  • Journalism visa
  • Educational visa
  • Pilgrimage visa
  • Transit visa
Cost of getting Iran visa for Pakistani

Cost of getting Iran visa for Pakistani is based on the kind of it. For more information please visit Iran’s official embassy web page.

Start Talking About This Article!

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on telegram
Share on email
Share on whatsapp
Share this article on social networks

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of
Market

I think losing your travel documents, money, and your phone in a foreign country is on the top place in the list of top things you must be scared of when you go abroad. You can google the list of the cities famous for their pickpockets and purse-snatchers. Now, if you’re coming to Iran, hearing the financial news in Iran might worry you a little; and in fact, the tourist centres and crowded areas are no exception in this case. But statistics show that Iran is almost a lot better and safer than other countries in this case. But, only in case you want to travel with peace of mind, keep these points in mind: • You don’t have carry your passport with you to everywhere you go; only a copy of that would suffice. No one usually asks for it. • You will need cash, but you shouldn’t carry all the cash you have with you. • I suggest you to put your eggs in different baskets, I mean split your money and put it in different places so in case you get robbed, you will have some money left. • It’t better to use bags and handbags instead of backpack in crowded places like bazaars; so you can always watch the zippers. • And always keep an eye on your phone!